top of page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy - Ekesvara Organic

Welcome to Ekesvara Organic's Privacy Policy. This policy outlines how we handle and protect your personal information. By using our services and providing your information, you agree to the terms laid out in this Privacy Policy.

Definitions

In this Privacy Policy, "we," "us," or "our" refers to Ekesvara Organic. Capitalized terms not defined herein have the meanings ascribed to them in our Terms and Conditions, available on our website ekesvara.in.

Collection of Personal Information

"Personal Information" refers to any data that can identify a natural person directly or indirectly. This includes information like passwords, health conditions, sexual orientation, medical records, contract details, visitor information, and call data records.

Information We Collect

We collect, store, and use various types of Personal Information, including:

  • Information about your browsing and usage of our website.

  • Transaction-related information between you and us.

  • Information provided during website registration.

  • Information shared on other website interfaces.

  • Medical questions or conditions you submit.

We may also collect information about your device and browsing, such as IP address, location, browser type, visit duration, and page views. This helps us improve our services and website.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies, beacons, and pixels on our website. Cookies are text files sent to your browser by our web server. They help us identify and track your browsing. We may use this information for website administration, improving user experience, and promotions.

Using Your Personal Information

You provide Personal Information voluntarily. You can modify, correct, or delete your data entered on our website or through our call center. We may retain original information for documentation.

Third-Party Cookies and Links

We use temporary cookies for technical administration, research, and user management. Authorized third parties may place or recognize cookies for advertisement optimization. Personally identifiable information is not stored in cookies.

We display ads based on certain profile criteria but do not use personally identifiable information for targeted advertising.

Please note that our Privacy Policy does not extend to third-party websites linked from our services. We encourage you to review their privacy policies before sharing information.

Minors

We do not intend to collect information from anyone below eighteen (18) years of age. If such information is unintentionally collected, we take reasonable steps to remove it.

Disclosure of Information

We only disclose Personal Information when required by law, judicial decree, or to protect our rights and others. Our Grievance Officer, Anushree Yadav, is designated to address grievances promptly.

Security Measures

We take your information's security seriously and use physical and technological measures. However, internet data transmission is not completely secure, so we cannot guarantee its safety.

Your Account

You're responsible for maintaining account confidentiality. We are not responsible for information removal from our website.

Disclaimer

We do not guarantee the absence of viruses or harmful effects on our website, server, or emails.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update this policy, and we recommend checking it regularly for changes.

Thank you for trusting Ekesvara Organic. If you have any questions, contact us at  help.ekesvaraorganic@gmail.com.

bottom of page